Order online
The Village Pizzeria
Authentic Italian pizza. Made fresh to order. Blackpool.
Hand-stretched dough, fresh ingredients and generous toppings, baked to order and packed hot. Fast collection and delivery across Blackpool.

- Hand-stretched dough
- Fresh ingredients daily
- Collection & delivery
- Ready in minutes
Menu
138 dishes shown
Pizzas — Classics
14 dishesMarinara
Tomato Sauce, Fresh Garlic, Oregano
from £6.99Margherita Tradizionale
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, basilic
from £7.49Margherita
Tomato Sauce, mozzarella
from £7.49Quattro Formaggi
Tomato sauce, emmenthal, taleggio, gorgonzola, brie
from £8.49Quattro Stagioni
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, ham, mushroom, artichoke
from £8.49Napoli
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, anchovies fillets, capers, oregano
from £8.49Funghi
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, mushroom
from £8.49Rodeo
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, chips
from £8.49Prosciutto e Funghi
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, ham, mushrooms
from £8.49Prosciutto
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, ham
from £8.49Pugliese
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, onion
from £8.49Würstel Rodeo
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, chips, wurstel
from £8.49Carciofi
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, artichoke
from £8.49Veggie Feast
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, mushrooms, onions, red pepper, oregano, juicy cherry tomatoes
from £8.49
Le Saporite
11 dishesCountry
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, gorgonzola, pepperoni, chips
from £8.49Europa
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, gorgonzola, mushrooms
from £8.49Hawaiian
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, ham, pineapple
from £8.49Funghi e Pancetta
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, mushrooms, bacon
from £8.49Gorgonzola
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, gorgonzola
from £8.49Mexicana
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, salame, green chilies
from £8.49Occhio di Bue
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, egg, onions, bacon
from £8.49Porcini
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, porcini, mushrooms
from £8.49Rucola
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, rocket
from £8.49Rucola e Grana
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, rocket, grana padano
from £8.49Salame Piccante
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, salame, chili flakes
from £8.49
Pizza Speciale
13 dishesTornado
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, salame, chili flakes, gorgonzola
from £8.99Braccio di Ferro
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, spinach, grana padano
from £8.99Bufalina
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, bufala, juicy cherry tomatoes
from £8.99Contadino
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, bacon, sausage, porcini, grana padano
from £8.99Pepperoni
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni
from £8.99Pizza Kebab
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, shawarma
from £8.99Dönner Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, lamb donner
from £8.99American Hot
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni, green chillies, parsley
from £8.99Desi Special
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, chicken tikka, seekh kebab, onions, red pepper, green chillies
from £8.99Asian Special
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, chicken tikka, onions, red pepper, green chilies
from £8.99Meat Feast
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni, bacon, ham, parsley
from £8.99Tropicale
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, salami, mushrooms, pineapple
from £8.99Chicken Americano
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni, green chilies, chicken, red onions, parsley
from £8.99
BBQ Pizzas
3 dishesBBQ Chicken
BBQ sauce, mozzarella, chicken, chillies
from £8.99BBQ Meatball
BBQ sauce, mozzarella, meatball, red onion, red pepper, parsley
from £8.99Boston 7
BBQ sauce, mozzarella, chicken, bacon, ham, pepperoni, meatball, red pepper, red onion, parsley
from £8.99
Fish Pizzas
2 dishesGamberetti
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, prawns
from £9.49Tonno
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, tuna
from £9.49
Garlic Breads
3 dishesGarlic Bread With Cheese-Donner
Garlic, mozzarella, lamb donner
from £7.49Garlic Mushroom
Garlic, mozzarella, lamb donner
from £7.49Garlic Sweetcorn
Garlic, mozzarella, lamb donner
from £7.49
Calzones
5 dishesCalzone Vegetariano
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, red onion, roasted red pepper, mushrooms, sweet corn, butter, parsley
£8.99Meatball Calzone
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, meat balls, pepperoni, parsley, butter
£8.99Spicy Chicken Calzone
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, spicy chicken, roasted red peppers, butter, parsley
£8.99Donner Calzone
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, lamb donner, parsley
£8.99Shawarma Calzone
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, shawarma, parsley
£8.99
Shawarma, Dönner & Kebabs — On a Tray
6 dishesDönner Meat
from £4.49Chicken Shawarma
from £4.99Mixed Meat
Dönner & Shawarma
from £4.99Seekh Kebab
(R 2pcs - L 4pcs)
from £3.99Mixed Kebab
Seekh (R 2pcs - L 3pcs) & Tikka
from £3.99Mix Grill
2 Seekh, shawarma, Donner, Tikka
from £10.49
Shawarma, Dönner & Kebabs
7 dishesDönner Meat
from £5.49Chicken Shawarma
from £5.99Mixed Meat
from £6.49Grilled Chicken Tikka
from £5.49Seekh Kebab
from £5.49Mixed Kebab
Seekh & Tikka
from £6.49Mix Grill
Seekh, Shawarma, Donner, Tikka
from £11.49
Burgers
9 dishesBeef Burger
from £4.49Cheese Burger
from £4.49Chicken Burger
from £4.49Chicken Strip Burger
from £4.49Chicken Fillet Burger
from £4.49Veggie Burger
from £4.49Donner Burger
from £4.49Shawarma Burger
from £4.49Donner & Shawarma Burger
from £4.49
Wraps
11 dishesShawarma Wrap
from £4.99Mixed Meat Wrap
Donner & Shawarma
from £5.49Chicken Strip Wrap
from £4.99Fish Finger Wrap
from £4.99Donner Wrap
from £4.99Veggie Wrap
from £4.99Chicken Fillet Wrap
from £5.49Chicken Tikka Wrap
from £5.49Beef Meat Wrap
from £4.99Seekh Kebab Wrap
from £4.99Cheese Wrap
Cheddar cheese, Salad & Sauce
from £4.49
Side Orders
14 dishesOnion Rings 10pcs
£4.99Garlic Mushrooms 10pcs
£5.49Potato Wedges Reg
£4.49Cheesy Potato Wedges
£4.99Regular Cheesy Chips
£2.99Large Cheesy Chips
£3.99Regular Chips
£2.49Samosa 2pcs
£3.49Hot Chicken Wings 5pcs
£4.99Chicken Strips 5pcs
£5.49Chicken Nuggets 8pcs
£5.49Fish Finger 6pcs
£4.99Mozzarella Pops 10pcs
£4.99Dough Balls 10pcs
£4.99
Kids Meal
6 dishesChicken Wings (4), Chips & Capri-Sun
£5.99Chicken Nuggets (6), Chips & Capri-Sun
£5.99Mozzarella Pops (8), Chips & Capri-Sun
£5.99Chicken Strips (4), Chips & Capri-Sun
£5.9910" Margherita Pizza, Chips & Capri-Sun
£6.49Fish Fingers (4), Chips & Capri-Sun
£5.99
Drinks
17 dishesSanpellegrino Can
Melograno & Arancia / Limonata
£2.49Coke
£1.79Sprite
£1.79Fanta
£1.79Diet Coke
£1.79Pepsi
£1.497up
£1.49Pepsi Max
£1.49Tango
£1.49Diet Pepsi
£1.49Capri-Sun
£1.49Water
£0.99Glass Bottle Coke
£2.99Glass Bottle Diet Coke
£2.99J2O
from £2.49Pepsi 1.5L Bottle
£3.497up 1.5L Bottle
£3.49
Extras
10 dishesGarlic Naan
£2.49Naan
£1.99Pitta
£1.99Garlic
£0.49Mayo
£0.49Ketchup
£0.49Sweet Chilli
£0.49Garlic Mayo
£0.49Mint Sauce
£0.49Chilli Sauce
£0.49
Milkshakes
7 dishesFerrero Frenzy
Ferrero Rocher, Kinder Bueno, Chocolate sauce
from £4.99Bubblegum Passion
Bubblegum ice cream, bubblegum millions
from £4.99Chocolate Milkshake
Chocolate, single cream, vanilla ice cream, chocolate sauce
from £4.99Millions Strawberry
Strawberry millions, strawberry sauce
from £4.99Peanut of the Caribbean
M&Ms, peanuts, choc chip cookies, nuts, caramel sauce
from £4.99Banana Milkshake
Banana, vanilla ice cream
from £4.99Oreo Milkshake
Oreo's, vanilla ice cream, chocolate sauce
from £4.99
Questions about allergens? Always confirm allergen and dietary information directly with kitchen staff before ordering — dishes, recipes and suppliers can change.
For the kids
Little pizza night.
Chicken Wings (4), Chips & Capri-Sun
Ready when you are
Still hungry?
Made fresh to order, ready for collection or delivery in Blackpool.
Hours & location
Opening hours
| Sunday | 3:00 PM – 1:00 AM (next day) |
|---|---|
| Monday | 3:00 PM – 1:00 AM (next day) |
| Tuesday | 3:00 PM – 1:00 AM (next day) |
| Wednesday | 3:00 PM – 1:00 AM (next day) |
| Thursday | 3:00 PM – 1:00 AM (next day) |
| Friday | 3:00 PM – 3:00 AM (next day) |
| Saturday | 3:00 PM – 3:00 AM (next day) |
Delivery
Delivery time confirmed when you order.
